4

Log in or register to like this ship.


Description
10,000,000
n/a

Anubis was one hauler constructed by Stormis

Winner of Hyperion Ship built Contest "Mistress Hyperion"

Name History
"Anubis" is a Greek rendering of this god's Egyptian name. Before the Greeks arrived in Egypt, around the 7th century BC, the god was known as Anpu or Inpu. The root of the name in ancient Egyptian language means "a royal child." Inpu has a root to "inp," which means "to decay." The god was also known as "First of the Westerners," "Lord of the Sacred Land," "He Who is Upon his Sacred Mountain," "Ruler of the Nine Bows," "The Dog who Swallows Millions," "Master of Secrets," "He Who is in the Place of Embalming," and "Foremost of the Divine Booth." The positions that he had were also reflected in the titles he held such as "He Who Is upon His Mountain," "Lord of the Sacred Land," "Foremost of the Westerners," and "He Who Is in the Place of Embalming." In the Old Kingdom (c. 2686 BC – c. 2181 BC), the standard way of writing his name in hieroglyphs was composed of the sound signs inpw followed by a jackal over a ḥtp sign

::pos{0,2,8.6637,120.8858,27.6696}
VR: Dark Lunar Corps Showroom

*Statistics with lvl 4 flight talents

*Very important information to all interested parties!
Due to the rising ore prices, the token prices are adjusted daily on request. The currently specified token price refers to the bot prices and serves as a starting point.

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment.


No comments yet :-(
Dark Lunar Corporations (Hyperion)
Discord:
mc_xerxes | Corny#2323
In-game:
Dark Lunar Corporations [DLCS]
Location:
Alioth ::pos{0,2,8.6637,120.8858,27.6696}
Attributes

Common

Dry Weight:

1,920 t

Cargo Space:

3,840 kL


Atmosphere

Cargo Lift:

7,999.999 t

Max Speed:

1,515 km/h

Atmo Hover:

153 MN

Sustentation Speed:

198 km/h

Atmo Thrust:

119 MN

Atmo Brake:

963 MN

Wing Lift:

159 MN

Atmo Fuel:

56 kL


Space

Space Thrust:

135 MN

Space Brake:

290 MN

Space Hover:

29.77 MN

Space Fuel:

25.6 kL

Tags
  • Core
    • M

  • Env
    • Atmosphere
    • Space

  • Sold As
    • Token
    • Blueprint

  • Role
    • Hauler
    • Carrier

  • Features
    • AntiGrav
    • Radar
    • Warp